http://www.kunsthaus.ch/en/exhibitions/review/1930-1939/1933/?redirect_url=title%3dR%3f%e2%20ac%153%3f%3fglem

Kunsthaus Zürich

Exhibitions 1933

Paul Bodmer, Wilfried Buchmann, Karl Hügin, Aldo Patocchi, Fred Stauffer, Graphisches Kabinett
17.11.1932-04.01.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Zeitgenössische norwegische Malerei
Reidar Aulie, Harald Dal, Jean Heiberg, Karl Högberg, Per Krohg, Willi Midelfahrt, Hugo Lous Mohr, Eyolf Nagell Erichsen, Axel Revold, Alf Rolfsen, Henrik Sörensen, Sören Stehen Johnson, Age Torstein, Rudolf Thygesen, Dagfin Werenskiold
08.01.1933-05.02.1933
Exhibition catalogue

15. Ausstellung der GSMBA
26.02.1933-26.03.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Ernst Kreidolf
Bilderbücher
26.03.1933-07.05.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Juan Gris
02.04.1933-26.04.1933
Main exhibition catalogue
Small exhibition catalogue

Fernand Léger
30.04.1933-25.05.1933
Main exhibition catalogue
Small exhibition catalogue

Französische Maler des XIX. Jahrhunderts
14.05.1933-06.08.1933
Exhibition catalogue (with illustrations)
Exhibition catalogue (without illustrations)

Maurice Barraud, Georges Dessouslavy, Werner Feuz, Edwin Hunziker, Kurt Manz, I.R. Schellenberg, Alexander Soldenhoff, Adolf Thomann, Albert Wenner, Hermann Hahn, Fritz Wotruba
28.05.1933-25.06.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Abraham Hermanjat, Rodo von Niederhäusern
29.06.1933-06.08.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Hermann Haller, Cuno Amiet, Karl Itschner, Jakob Meier, Eugen Zeller, Robert Amrein, Max Billeter, Adolf Funk, Walter Hasenfratz, Helene Labhardt, Alexander Müllegg, Martha Riggenbach, Henry Wabel
10.08.1933-10.09.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Giorgio de Chirico, Karl Hosch, Albert Schnyder, Max Hegetschweiler, Walter Helbig, Franz J. Rederer, Paul Camenisch, Coghuf, Karl Hindenlang, Max Sulzbachner, Ottao Staiger, Hans Stocker
14.09.1933-08.10.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Lovis Corinth
12.10.1933-05.11.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Ernst Georg Rüegg, Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann, Ignaz Epper, Theo Glinz, Werner Gfeller, Otto Bänninger, Ewald Mataré, Graphisches Kabinett
R. Auberjonois, M. Barraud, E. Bick, P. Bodmer, I. Epper, K. Kosch, K. Hügin, E. Morgenthaler, F. Pauli, G. Rabinovitch, E.G. Rüegg, E. Stiefel, V. Surbeck, E. Zeller
09.11.1933-17.12.1933
Exhibition catalogue

Gedächtnisausstellung Otto Meyer
22.12.1933-28.01.1934
Exhibition catalogue (with illustrations)
Exhibition catalogue (without illustrations)
Preliminary small exhibition catalogue